Monday, July 25, 2011

Baby Foot Peel

Have you guys heard of Baby foot ?
I really wanna try this product !
Its this concoction of acids and
plant extracts that are incased in a
plastic sock you slip on and keep on for
2 hours. After a few days your dead, hard
skin will peel off, leaving you with soft
baby feet ! I have a problem with
hard cracked heels. I always have to
buff them with my pedi-egg.
However this doesnt get to the root
of the problem. It seems like
this baby foot stuff is what I need !
By they way - Tony Moly has a korean
dupe for this... I wonder if its good.

Check out the website ! Im gonna order
a pack this week. You can get it from
adambeauty, ebay or here :

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Dont know what to make for dinner ?

Click here to go to the site!

Vulgar, Simple & Genius.
I made this amazing thai pumpkin curry the
other night cuz of this site. Love !

It has salmon, shrimp, bok choy,
coconut milk, red curry paste etc in it.
It was super yummy !

Thursday, July 21, 2011

Geo Tri Color Lenses in Brown

Yay ! I finally tried circle lenses ! It was kind of scary putting these
things in my eyes but...I think after time I'll
get used to it. Really loving this color : )

Random vlog/review about em :

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

my new hurrr

I went to the hair salon today I showed my stylist the same 2 pics I blogged about
a couple weeks ago... I really like how it came out. Its not too short but its nice for
summer : ) I have a full front fringe but the humidity totally ruined was stuck to my
forehead. I flat twisted the fringe back and pinned it down. I think styling my hair is
gonna be a lot easier now because its not in that awkward in between stage. Im going
 to look at some rihanna bob pics for styling inspiration.

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

London Bound

Got my ticket today : ) I opted for the Economy plus class
on British Airways. Its one class above regular coach.
Apparently the seats are better and you have a bit more leg room.
The ticket was a chunk higher than economy but ... I wanna try it out.
The flight is around 7 hrs & since its running me approx. the price
of what I'd spend to go to Asia, I decided to just go with the upgrade.
I justify things really weird in my head haha. I decided since Ive paid 
this much for a regular economy ticket before that its okay to get
the economy plus for that amount. My ticket was about $1400.
Theres a direct flight from Bermuda to London. Regular economy was 
about $900 something. Leaving September. One way ticket.
Are any of you guys in the UK ? Let me know what some cool spots 
are ! Not looking forward to the weather haha

Saturday, July 9, 2011

Turban Headbands

Lovinggggg turban headbands right now ! 
Especially this one I just got in the mail from 
Forever 21. They can transform any bad 
hair day into a nice little hairstyle.
They are so boho-ish and fun.
Lovvee them. Gonna film a haul video

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

My ex bfs twin nephews

They are angels !

I offered them a cupcake when they got to my house
but they didnt seem to want it.
I left the cupcake container at the foot of my bed
as they laid on my pillows watching tv.
Me and my bf were both cooking at the time
so we popped out for like 2 mins to check on our stuff.
In those few short moments, they grabbed the cupcake
container, opened it...stole 2 cupcakes and then
neatly closed the container perfectly.
When we walked back in, we were shocked !

LOL - Evidence for their mum :

Children are so hilarious

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Fav Summer Nude

Loving Samoan Sand by OPI ! Its my current go to polish
when I dont feel like doing a design. There is no shimmer.
It applies really well. Please see photowhoration below : )